Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

July 2019

Bendigo Auction

July 21
Lockwood South Hall, 784 Calder Alternative Highway
Lockwood, Vic Australia
+ Google Map

Download Download the Action Catalogue PDF format: AUCTION CATALOGUE 2019 Download the Action Catalogue XL format: AUCTION CATALOGUE 2019 Download the Action Photo's PDF format: Download the Action Rules PDF format:

Find out more »

August 2019

Clyde Auction

August 3 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Dingley Village Neighbourhood Centre, 31b Marcus Rd
Dingley, Vic 3172 Australia
+ Google Map
Find out more »

UNITED AUCTION

August 18
Jessie Morris community Hall, 29a Devon Rd
Oak Park, Victoria 3088 Australia
+ Google Map
Find out more »

United UBC Club Championship & State team selection

August 31 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
1st Eaglemont Scout Hall, 18 Irvine Road
Ivanhoe, Vic 3079 Australia
+ Google Map

10am Start. Set up from 8am. Helpers needed.

Find out more »

September 2019

BCV State Championship Show & Unbroken Cap Shield Competition

September 8
Carwatha College, 43-81 Browns Road
Noble Park North, VIC 3174 Australia
+ Google Map

The Budgerigar Council of Victoria Unbroken Cap State Championship Show Sunday September 8th, 2019 Venue: Carwatha College 43 - 81 Browns Rd, Noble Park. 3174 BIRDS TO BE ON SITE FOR BENCHING AT 9AM. Judging starts at 10am.  

Find out more »

Geelong Budgerigar Society – Annual UBC Show

September 22
Lifestyle Pavilion, Geelong Showgrounds, 79 Breakwater Rd
Breakwater, VIC 3219 Australia
+ Google Map

Geelong Budgerigar Society ANNUAL UBC SHOW 22nd SEPTEMPBER 2019 Lifestyle Pavilion Geelong Showgrounds

Find out more »

October 2019

UNITED UBC Show

October 12 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
1st Eaglemont Scout Hall, 18 Irvine Road
Ivanhoe, Vic 3079 Australia
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Dandenong Diploma

October 19
Dingley Village Neighbourhood Centre, 31b Marcus Rd
Dingley, Vic 3172 Australia
+ Google Map

  Download Word version of: Dandenong show schedule 2019

Find out more »

South West Victoria Budgerigar Club- UBC Show

October 26
Fonterra Community Hall, Drummond Street, 
DENNINGTON, Victoria Australia
+ Google Map

Fonterra Comm. Hall, Drummond St, Dennington Tim Patterson 0424 978 568

Find out more »

Eastern Districts Annual Diploma Show

October 27
Bedford Park Youth Hall, Rosewarne Lane
Ringwood, VIC Australia
+ Google Map

Eastern Districts Annual Show Sunday, 287h OCTOBER, 2019 Bedford Park Youth Hall Rosewarne Lane, East Ringwood VIC Judges — TBA Show Enquiries to - Robert Dagg 0409 652 962    

Find out more »
+ Export Events